2010 S6 Race Results
2010 S6 Race Results
Overall Results
Overall Solo Female 
Melissa Hendrickson (5) Laps           
Overall Solo Male 
Bob Pilato (7) Laps
Overall Team Female 
 Lisa Garder/Denise Carroll (5) Laps
Overall Team Male 
Pat Wallace/ Dennis Baldwin  - Ellicottville Bike Shop (8) Laps
Age/Category Awards
Solo Female 29 and Under
Melissa Hendrickson                                                                                (5) Laps
Solo Female 30-45
Beth Couch (4) Laps
Solo Male 29 and Under
1.        Jason Hightower (6) Laps
2.        Anthony Poli (5) Laps   
Solo Male 30-45 – The largest category @ 22 entries
1.        Bob Pilato (7) Laps
2.        Tim Pilato (7) Laps
3.        Doug Rusho (6) Laps
4.        Chad Kaise (6) Laps
5.        Mathew Doyle (6) Laps
Solo Male 45 and Up
1.        Velociped Jones (5) Laps
2.        Terry Blanchet (5) Laps
3.        Ward Melville (5) Laps
4.        Paolo Savelli (4) Laps
5.        Tom “Toad” Simpson (4) Laps
Solo Single Speed
1.        Brandon Strigham (7) Laps
2.        Mark Walters (6) Laps
3.        Jon Cohen (6) Laps
4.        Dan Bushnell (5) Laps
5.        Jason VanStaveren (5) Laps
Team Female – 29 and Under
1.        Ariadna Cheremeteff / Nicole Jabau - Team Red Hot (5) Laps
Team Female – 30 - 45
1.        Lisa Gardner / Denise Carroll (5) Laps
Team Male – 29 and Under
1.        Chris Michaels / Corey Knowles – Team ROG (7) Laps
2.        Griff and Brock Alexander (6) Laps
3.        Jeff and Max Miller                                                                  (5) Laps
Team Male – 30 – 45                              *** 13 Team Field
1.        Pat Wallace/ Dennis Baldwin - Ellicottville Bike Shop (8) Laps
2.        Ben and Jason Bixby (7) Laps
3.        Jonah D and Pete Palychaty (7) Laps
4.        Chris McGill / Casey Conte (7) Laps
5.        Trevor and Scott Bixby (7) Laps
Team Male – 46 and up
1.        Tom Schaeffer / Doug Rayblum (6) Laps
Open Class
1.        Harding / Harding / Doad / Ecklund (5) Laps
2.        Barry/Dixon/Pikarsky/ScheemakerSyracuse Adventure Team  (3) Laps
Fastest 1st Lap
Fastest Men’s 1st Lap @ 36:00 by Chris Michaels – Team ROG
Fastest Women’s 1st Lap @ 50:40 -  Lisa Garder